7326 Brightside Rd Baltimore, MD 21212
Estimated Value: $1,437,000 - $2,588,503
Studio
4
Baths
4,150
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7326 Brightside Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $2,066,376, approximately $497 per square foot. 7326 Brightside Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including West Towson Elementary School, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2023
Sold by
Dunn Janet E
Bought by
Janet E Dunn Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2003
Sold by
Cromwell W Kennedy
Bought by
Dunn Edward K and Dunn Janet E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1998
Sold by
Cromwell W Kennedy
Bought by
Cromwell W Kennedy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janet E Dunn Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dunn Edward K | $675,000 | -- | |
| Cromwell W Kennedy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,344 | $2,010,200 | $605,300 | $1,404,900 |
| 2024 | $21,344 | $1,874,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $10,270 | $1,738,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $19,495 | $1,602,900 | $605,300 | $997,600 |
| 2021 | $19,013 | $1,577,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $19,013 | $1,551,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $18,681 | $1,525,400 | $605,300 | $920,100 |
| 2018 | $18,430 | $1,506,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $17,995 | $1,486,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $18,975 | $1,467,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $18,975 | $1,467,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $18,975 | $1,467,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map