7326 Range Rd Alexandria, VA 22306
Estimated Value: $869,000 - $981,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,867
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7326 Range Rd, Alexandria, VA 22306 and is currently estimated at $908,644, approximately $486 per square foot. 7326 Range Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Hollin Meadows Elementary School, Sandburg Middle, and West Potomac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1994
Sold by
Demoraes Celio A
Bought by
Weenink H C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,400
Interest Rate
9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weenink H C | $278,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Weenink H C | $222,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,714 | $792,840 | $399,000 | $393,840 |
| 2024 | $9,714 | $816,590 | $399,000 | $417,590 |
| 2023 | $9,613 | $808,400 | $399,000 | $409,400 |
| 2022 | $8,784 | $726,660 | $384,000 | $342,660 |
| 2021 | $7,578 | $611,680 | $279,000 | $332,680 |
| 2020 | $7,609 | $611,680 | $279,000 | $332,680 |
| 2019 | $7,343 | $587,880 | $268,000 | $319,880 |
| 2018 | $6,470 | $562,580 | $255,000 | $307,580 |
| 2017 | $6,877 | $562,580 | $255,000 | $307,580 |
| 2016 | $6,678 | $546,620 | $248,000 | $298,620 |
| 2015 | $6,604 | $560,860 | $253,000 | $307,860 |
| 2014 | $6,856 | $584,690 | $264,000 | $320,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map