Estimated Value: $113,000 - $290,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,331
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7326 State Lake Rd, Delta, AL 36258 and is currently estimated at $210,000, approximately $157 per square foot. 7326 State Lake Rd is a home with nearby schools including Central Clay County Junior High School and Central High School of Clay County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2010
Sold by
Key Harold L and Key Timothy J
Bought by
Key Timothy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2010
Sold by
Key Bonnie
Bought by
Key Harold L and Key Timothy J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key Timothy J | -- | -- | |
| Key Harold L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $309 | $9,980 | $2,040 | $7,940 |
| 2024 | $309 | $9,980 | $2,040 | $7,940 |
| 2023 | $309 | $9,980 | $2,040 | $7,940 |
| 2022 | $272 | $8,760 | $2,040 | $6,720 |
| 2021 | $272 | $8,760 | $2,040 | $6,720 |
| 2020 | $272 | $8,760 | $2,040 | $6,720 |
| 2019 | $275 | $8,760 | $2,040 | $6,720 |
| 2018 | $246 | $8,996 | $1,992 | $7,004 |
| 2017 | $246 | $7,932 | $1,992 | $5,940 |
| 2016 | $246 | $7,932 | $1,992 | $5,940 |
| 2015 | $277 | $44,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $277 | $44,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $277 | $44,580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map