7327 Calvert St Annandale, VA 22003
Estimated Value: $1,287,000 - $1,366,674
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,976
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7327 Calvert St, Annandale, VA 22003 and is currently estimated at $1,313,169, approximately $330 per square foot. 7327 Calvert St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Braddock Elementary School, Poe Middle School, and Annandale High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,120 | $1,162,320 | $442,000 | $720,320 |
| 2024 | $13,120 | $1,084,610 | $400,000 | $684,610 |
| 2023 | $12,662 | $1,078,580 | $395,000 | $683,580 |
| 2022 | $11,967 | $1,005,010 | $395,000 | $610,010 |
| 2021 | $11,350 | $933,100 | $363,000 | $570,100 |
| 2020 | $10,857 | $886,100 | $316,000 | $570,100 |
| 2019 | $10,884 | $887,100 | $317,000 | $570,100 |
| 2018 | $10,133 | $881,100 | $311,000 | $570,100 |
| 2017 | $9,782 | $812,870 | $285,000 | $527,870 |
| 2016 | $10,017 | $834,860 | $285,000 | $549,860 |
| 2015 | $9,594 | $689,720 | $285,000 | $404,720 |
| 2014 | $7,530 | $645,300 | $274,000 | $371,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map