7327 E Marshall St Tulsa, OK 74115
McKinley Mitchell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $111,618 - $143,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,190
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7327 E Marshall St, Tulsa, OK 74115 and is currently estimated at $133,155, approximately $111 per square foot. 7327 E Marshall St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, East Central High School, and Sts. Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2022
Sold by
Roa Investment Llc
Bought by
Tempo Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,280,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,057,282
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$1,924,127
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Updike Peter W and Updike Stephanie J
Bought by
H E L P Housing Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tempo Holdings Llc | $2,731,500 | Titan Title | |
| Roa Investment Llc | $543,500 | Titan Title | |
| H E L P Housing Inc | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $36,000 | -- | |
| -- | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tempo Holdings Llc | $2,280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,239 | $9,244 | $1,473 | $7,771 |
| 2024 | $1,064 | $8,804 | $1,613 | $7,191 |
| 2023 | $1,064 | $8,385 | $1,767 | $6,618 |
| 2022 | $972 | $7,291 | $1,767 | $5,524 |
| 2021 | $963 | $7,291 | $1,767 | $5,524 |
| 2020 | $940 | $7,216 | $1,749 | $5,467 |
| 2019 | $942 | $6,873 | $1,666 | $5,207 |
| 2018 | $899 | $6,545 | $1,586 | $4,959 |
| 2017 | $897 | $6,545 | $1,586 | $4,959 |
| 2016 | $881 | $6,560 | $1,586 | $4,974 |
| 2015 | $882 | $6,560 | $1,586 | $4,974 |
| 2014 | $874 | $6,560 | $1,586 | $4,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map