7327 Leonard Dr Darien, IL 60561
Estimated Value: $350,957 - $426,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7327 Leonard Dr, Darien, IL 60561 and is currently estimated at $401,989, approximately $279 per square foot. 7327 Leonard Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Mark Delay School, Lace Elementary School, and Eisenhower Jr High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,275 | $105,386 | $64,713 | $40,673 |
| 2023 | $6,032 | $96,880 | $59,490 | $37,390 |
| 2022 | $5,660 | $90,550 | $56,590 | $33,960 |
| 2021 | $5,444 | $89,520 | $55,950 | $33,570 |
| 2020 | $5,368 | $87,740 | $54,840 | $32,900 |
| 2019 | $5,185 | $84,190 | $52,620 | $31,570 |
| 2018 | $4,411 | $73,060 | $52,410 | $20,650 |
| 2017 | $4,362 | $70,300 | $50,430 | $19,870 |
| 2016 | $4,242 | $67,090 | $48,130 | $18,960 |
| 2015 | $4,173 | $63,120 | $45,280 | $17,840 |
| 2014 | $4,575 | $67,730 | $48,870 | $18,860 |
| 2013 | $5,772 | $86,170 | $48,640 | $37,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map