7327 Road J6 Ottawa, OH 45875
Estimated Value: $357,435 - $421,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,337
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7327 Road J6, Ottawa, OH 45875 and is currently estimated at $384,609, approximately $164 per square foot. 7327 Road J6 is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Ottawa-Glandorf High School and Sts. Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2018
Sold by
Martin Tim A and Martin Mary R
Bought by
Schroeder David J and Schroeder Breanne N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,750
Outstanding Balance
$157,715
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$226,894
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schroeder David J | $21,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schroeder David J | $182,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,398 | $104,030 | $6,560 | $97,470 |
| 2024 | $3,198 | $104,030 | $6,560 | $97,470 |
| 2023 | $3,330 | $76,540 | $5,500 | $71,040 |
| 2022 | $2,790 | $76,539 | $5,499 | $71,040 |
| 2021 | $2,804 | $76,540 | $5,500 | $71,040 |
| 2020 | $2,830 | $63,070 | $4,600 | $58,470 |
| 2019 | $2,429 | $65,700 | $5,500 | $60,200 |
| 2018 | $2,085 | $65,700 | $5,500 | $60,200 |
| 2017 | $1,895 | $65,700 | $5,500 | $60,200 |
| 2016 | $1,895 | $63,070 | $4,600 | $58,470 |
| 2015 | $1,909 | $63,070 | $4,600 | $58,470 |
| 2014 | $1,881 | $63,070 | $4,600 | $58,470 |
| 2013 | $1,873 | $63,070 | $4,600 | $58,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map