7328 Bernard Ave Cincinnati, OH 45231
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $226,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
700
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7328 Bernard Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $168,766, approximately $241 per square foot. 7328 Bernard Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt Healthy High School, John Paul II Catholic School, and St. Vivian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2008
Sold by
Johnson Lorna M
Bought by
Lieberman Shauna L and Boggs Jacque O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,547
Outstanding Balance
$58,183
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$110,583
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lieberman Shauna L | -- | Prodigy Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lieberman Shauna L | $92,547 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,869 | $35,483 | $6,482 | $29,001 |
| 2023 | $1,877 | $35,483 | $6,482 | $29,001 |
| 2022 | $1,887 | $25,558 | $5,233 | $20,325 |
| 2021 | $1,845 | $24,525 | $5,233 | $19,292 |
| 2020 | $2,032 | $24,525 | $5,233 | $19,292 |
| 2019 | $1,483 | $21,148 | $4,631 | $16,517 |
| 2018 | $1,492 | $21,148 | $4,631 | $16,517 |
| 2017 | $1,410 | $21,148 | $4,631 | $16,517 |
| 2016 | $1,514 | $22,443 | $5,835 | $16,608 |
| 2015 | $1,522 | $22,443 | $5,835 | $16,608 |
| 2014 | $1,514 | $22,443 | $5,835 | $16,608 |
| 2013 | $1,783 | $26,720 | $6,948 | $19,772 |
Source: Public Records
Map