NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $988,000 - $1,195,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,934 Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Clubhouse
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Spanish Architecture
  • Kiva Elementary School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • 3-minute walk to McCormick-Stillman Railroad Park

About This Home

As of October 2024

New Photos to come!! Newly Remodeled stunning Patio Home w/ modern feel located in the heart of Scottsdale! Two bedrooms/2 baths/den/study. Minutes from shopping, dining, freeway, and more! Living room has exposed beams and a cozy tiled fireplace with media niche. Upgraded kitchen is complete with stainless steel appliances, custom cabinets with stylish hardware, and center island with breakfast bar. Master's retreat has a private exit to backyard. 3/4 on-suite with dual sink vanity, glass tiled shower, and a laundry closet. Large backyard features patio in pavers w/serene yard to enjoy your time in the sun! Community amenities include pool + spa, gym, pickleball and tennis court.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Kelly Martin

MMRE Advisors Brokerage Email: pm@mmreadvisors.com License #SA651633000 Listed on: 10/03/2024

Last Renter's Agent

Devin Steele

Thrive Realty And Property Management License #SA672496000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 6,512 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Private Yard
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 1 Open Parking Space
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Side or Rear Entrance to Parking

Home Design

  • Spanish Architecture
  • Patio Home
  • Tile Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,934 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Double Vanity
  • Private Water Closet
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 11/1/24
  • $25 Move-In Fee
  • Rent includes gardening service
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $100 Application Fee
  • Tax Lot 61
  • Assessor Parcel Number 174-18-069-A

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Associated Mangt Association, Phone Number (480) 941-1077
  • Casabella Patio Homes Lot 1 63 Tr A F Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

6,512 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Rent Includes: Gardening Service
  • Available Date: 2024-11-01

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Lincoln & Scottsdale Rd.
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Rental Info Floor Number: 1
  • Non Assistive Animals: Call
  • Rental Info Rental Tax Percent: 1.75
  • Initial Move In Costs Admin Fee: 25.0
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 100.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Master Model: Unknown
  • Property Sub Type: Patio Home
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: CASABELLA PATIO HOMES LOT 1-63 TR A-F

• Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dryer, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, Pantry, High Speed Internet, No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1934.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Shutters, Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Block, Slump Block, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Tile, Rolled/Hot Mop

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Garage Door Opener, Side Vehicle Entry
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Clubhouse, Gated, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Associated Mangt
  • Phone: 480-941-1077
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Call

Schools

  • Elementary School: Kiva Elementary School
  • High School: Saguaro High School
  • Junior High Dist: Scottsdale Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mohave Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6512.0
  • Parcel #: 174-18-069-A

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 174.0
  • Tax Lot: 61
  • Tax Map Number: 18.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2011
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Shindler Brandon J
Current Estimated Value
$1,133,920

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,825
Outstanding Balance
$184,811
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$949,109

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2011
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Us Bank National Association

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$275,825
Outstanding Balance
$184,811
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$949,109

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2011
Sold by
Connors Devon A
Bought by
Us Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Nicholson David and Nicholson Susan A
Bought by
Connors Devon A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$523,800
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2005
Sold by
Firestone Nicholas S and Firestone Jacqueline
Bought by
Nicholson David L and Nicholson Susan A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2004
Sold by
Nelson Barbara Scott
Bought by
Firestone Nicholas S and Firestone Jacqueline

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Nelson Barbara Scott
Bought by
Nelson Barbara Scott and Barbara Scott Nelson Survivors Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 1999
Sold by
Nelson Robert G and Nelson Barbara S
Bought by
Nelson Barbara Scott and The Nelson Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shindler Brandon J $283,000 First American Title Ins Co
Us Bank National Association -- First American Title Ins Co
Us Bank National Association $330,000 Accommodation
Connors Devon A $654,750 Equity Title Agency Inc
Nicholson David L $364,500 Capital Title Agency Inc
Firestone Nicholas S $278,400 Fidelity National Title
Nelson Barbara Scott -- --
Nelson Barbara Scott -- --
Nelson Robert G -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Shindler Brandon J $275,825
Previous Owner Connors Devon A $523,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/29/2024 10/29/24 Rented $4,945 0.0% --
10/28/2024 10/28/24 Under Contract -- -- --
10/23/2024 10/23/24 Price Changed $4,945 -1.0% $3 / Sq Ft
10/17/2024 10/17/24 Price Changed $4,995 -4.8% $3 / Sq Ft
10/15/2024 10/15/24 Price Changed $5,245 -2.8% $3 / Sq Ft
10/14/2024 10/14/24 Price Changed $5,395 -1.8% $3 / Sq Ft
10/03/2024 10/03/24 For Rent $5,495 +83.2% --
08/15/2018 08/15/18 Rented $3,000 0.0% --
08/06/2018 08/06/18 Under Contract -- -- --
07/25/2018 07/25/18 Price Changed $3,000 -14.3% $2 / Sq Ft
07/23/2018 07/23/18 Price Changed $3,500 -6.7% $2 / Sq Ft
07/09/2018 07/09/18 For Rent $3,750 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,731 $39,039 -- --
2024 $2,611 $37,180 -- --
2023 $2,611 $72,110 $14,420 $57,690
2022 $2,477 $56,870 $11,370 $45,500
2021 $2,632 $51,280 $10,250 $41,030
2020 $2,229 $47,250 $9,450 $37,800
2019 $2,517 $40,080 $8,010 $32,070
2018 $2,112 $35,180 $7,030 $28,150
2017 $1,993 $32,430 $6,480 $25,950
2016 $1,953 $30,980 $6,190 $24,790
2015 $1,877 $32,030 $6,400 $25,630

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6766121

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 174-18-069A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.