Seller's Agent in 2026
Lauren Pawelko
Coldwell Banker Realty
(404) 290-2285
2 in this area
152 Total Sales
Welcome to this beautifully renovated 4 sided brick lake home with a rocking chair front porch, nestled in the peaceful area of Murrayville, Hall County. Featuring a PRIVATE DOCK, this property offers serene lakefront living. The home has been completely updated with a new roof, new HVAC, and fresh paint on all four sides. Inside, you'll find a spacious, modern layout with a brand-new sunroom addition that fills the home with natural light. The basement boasts a self-contained mother-in-law suite with easy access from both the inside and outside. Whether you're looking for a short-term or long-term rental property, or a tranquil full-time residence, this home is the perfect retreat. After driving down the long driveway, you will enter the home with all new LVP flooring throughout, formal dining room, formal office room, family room with wood burning fireplace and all new lighting throughout.
The kitchen renovation exudes class with the brand new taupe shaker cabinetry with soft close feature and neutral natural stone granite countertops and tile backsplash. The open shelving area gives the kitchen a high end feel along with the all new stainless steel appliances throughout. The primary suite has a walk-in closet with closet system, a small nook filled with natural light to get ready for your day and a totally renovated bathroom with all tiled from floor to ceiling shower with dual vanities. The secondary bedroom and the renovated full bath is stunning and has plenty of storage/drawers in the new vanity. The spiral staircase takes you down to the basement that is set up perfectly for an in-law suite or a perfect place to have a rec space with a full bath, storage room and double closets. There is also a wet bar area that can be used for a coffee bar, wine bar, or add a mini fridge and microwave to now have a kitchette space. The sunsets are unreal at this home that you can see the water from the back deck. The outdoor firepit area is the ideal spot to share your memories and roast smores. This is the home you have been looking for that is turnkey and furnitire is negotiable.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 770-889-3051 License #316288 Listed on: 03/26/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $565,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $300,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $235,000 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $508,500 | Cash |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Sold | $740,000 | -1.3% | $334 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Sale | $750,000 | +32.7% | $338 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/13/2022 01/13/22 | Sold | $565,000 | 0.0% | $383 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/19/2021 11/19/21 | For Sale | $565,000 | -- | $383 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,465 | $280,200 | $147,120 | $133,080 |
| 2024 | $5,660 | $228,320 | $121,080 | $107,240 |
| 2023 | $5,212 | $226,000 | $121,080 | $104,920 |
| 2022 | $3,162 | $128,160 | $51,720 | $76,440 |
| 2021 | $2,746 | $101,920 | $54,720 | $47,200 |
| 2020 | $2,765 | $99,640 | $54,720 | $44,920 |
| 2019 | $2,701 | $96,400 | $54,720 | $41,680 |
| 2018 | $2,464 | $84,880 | $48,000 | $36,880 |
| 2017 | $2,379 | $82,720 | $48,000 | $34,720 |
| 2016 | $1,888 | $66,720 | $32,000 | $34,720 |
| 2015 | $2,876 | $102,280 | $64,000 | $38,280 |
| 2014 | $2,876 | $102,280 | $64,000 | $38,280 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Lauren Pawelko
Coldwell Banker Realty
(404) 290-2285
2 in this area
152 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Matthew Maurer
New Choice Real Estate, Inc.
(678) 468-0556
2 in this area
90 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2022
Amanda McGee
NOT A VALID MEMBER
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 7737811
APN: 11-00134-00-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.