7328 Jaborandi Dr Austin, TX 78739
Meridian NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $825,338 - $863,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,467
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7328 Jaborandi Dr, Austin, TX 78739 and is currently estimated at $850,585, approximately $245 per square foot. 7328 Jaborandi Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Baldwin Elementary School, Gorzycki Middle School, and James Bowie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2007
Sold by
Newmark Homes Lp
Bought by
Boumaraf Said
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2006
Sold by
Meridian Development Lp
Bought by
Newmark Homes Lp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boumaraf Said | -- | Universal Land Title | |
| Newmark Homes Lp | -- | Heritage Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,491 | $748,488 | $250,000 | $498,488 |
| 2023 | $12,598 | $696,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $12,501 | $633,008 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $12,526 | $575,462 | $100,000 | $509,309 |
| 2020 | $11,221 | $523,147 | $100,000 | $423,147 |
| 2018 | $11,815 | $533,651 | $100,000 | $433,651 |
| 2017 | $11,938 | $535,299 | $70,000 | $465,299 |
| 2016 | $11,020 | $494,135 | $70,000 | $424,135 |
| 2015 | $9,249 | $456,235 | $60,000 | $396,235 |
| 2014 | $9,249 | $416,966 | $60,000 | $356,966 |
Source: Public Records
Map