7328 Olympic Dr Everett, WA 98203
Pinehurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $629,000 - $750,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7328 Olympic Dr, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $700,948, approximately $349 per square foot. 7328 Olympic Dr is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2025
Sold by
Faieza Yassin Al-Saiegh Revocable Living and Al-Sayegh Khalid Mohammed
Bought by
Jodi Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2016
Sold by
Revoca Ali Ghada and Revoca Faieza Yassin Al Saiegh
Bought by
Al Sayegh Khalid Mohammed Ali Thenoon and Saigh Ayad Al
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2015
Sold by
Ali Ghada and The Faieza Yassin Al Saiegh Re
Bought by
Al Sayegh Khalid Mohammed Ali Thernon and Al Sayegh Khalid
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2014
Sold by
Revoca Ali Ghada and Revoca Faieza Yassin Al Salegh
Bought by
Al Sayegh Khalid Mohammed Ali Thenoon and Al Sayegh Khalid
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2013
Sold by
Revoca Ali Ghada and Revoca Faieza Yassin Al Saiegh
Bought by
Al Sayegh Khalid Mohammed Ali Thenoon and Al Sayegh Khalid
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2012
Sold by
Ali Ghada
Bought by
Ayad Al Sayegh Khalid Mohammed Ali Thenoon and Ayad Al Saigh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2011
Sold by
Revoca Ali Ghada and Revoca Faieza Yassin Al Saiegh
Bought by
Ali Ghada and Al Sayegh Khalid Mohammed Ali Thenoon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2010
Sold by
Revocab Ali Ghandi and Revocab Faieza Yassinal Saiegh
Bought by
Ali Ghada and Al Sayegh Khalid Mohammed Ali Thenoon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2010
Sold by
Al Saiegh Faieza Yassin
Bought by
Revocab Ali Ghada and Revocab Faieza Yassinal Saiegh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2010
Sold by
Arbor Buidlers Inc
Bought by
Al Saiegh Faieza
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jodi Llc | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Al Sayegh Khalid Mohammed Ali Thenoon | -- | None Available | |
| Al Sayegh Khalid Mohammed Ali Thernon | -- | None Available | |
| Ayad Al Sayegh Khalid Mohammed Ali Thenoon | $1,123 | None Available | |
| Ali Ghada | -- | None Available | |
| Ali Ghada | -- | None Available | |
| Revocab Ali Ghada | -- | None Available | |
| Al Saiegh Faieza | $230,000 | Pacific Northwest Title Comp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,957 | $606,000 | $311,000 | $295,000 |
| 2025 | $5,004 | $567,500 | $286,000 | $281,500 |
| 2024 | $5,004 | $581,500 | $300,000 | $281,500 |
| 2023 | $5,133 | $623,900 | $300,000 | $323,900 |
| 2022 | $4,567 | $497,900 | $223,000 | $274,900 |
| 2020 | $4,514 | $401,400 | $166,000 | $235,400 |
| 2019 | $4,280 | $383,100 | $150,000 | $233,100 |
| 2018 | $4,143 | $340,000 | $132,000 | $208,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $312,400 | $118,000 | $194,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $280,500 | $92,000 | $188,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $264,000 | $83,000 | $181,000 |
| 2013 | $1,469 | $209,700 | $61,000 | $148,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map