7328 Yates Ct McLean, VA 22101
Estimated Value: $1,498,000 - $1,832,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,664
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7328 Yates Ct, McLean, VA 22101 and is currently estimated at $1,615,156, approximately $606 per square foot. 7328 Yates Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Churchill Road Elementary School, Cooper Middle School, and Langley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1993
Bought by
Harwood Henrick J and Harwood Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harwood Henrick J | $467,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,875 | $1,332,050 | $724,000 | $608,050 |
| 2024 | $15,875 | $1,296,670 | $704,000 | $592,670 |
| 2023 | $15,001 | $1,302,760 | $704,000 | $598,760 |
| 2022 | $12,776 | $1,095,260 | $524,000 | $571,260 |
| 2021 | $12,869 | $1,075,520 | $519,000 | $556,520 |
| 2020 | $12,614 | $1,045,470 | $509,000 | $536,470 |
| 2019 | $12,304 | $1,019,840 | $504,000 | $515,840 |
| 2018 | $11,924 | $988,280 | $497,000 | $491,280 |
| 2017 | $11,424 | $964,890 | $497,000 | $467,890 |
| 2016 | $11,121 | $941,260 | $487,000 | $454,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map