7329 Lahring Rd Gaines, MI 48436
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7329 Lahring Rd, Gaines, MI 48436 and is currently estimated at $265,890, approximately $243 per square foot. 7329 Lahring Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Linden Middle School, and Linden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2020
Sold by
Cardinal Mark A and Cardinal Mary C
Bought by
Cardinal Mark A and Cardinal Mary C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardinal Mark A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,443 | $110,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,011 | $107,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $965 | $97,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,248 | $90,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,222 | $85,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $857 | $78,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $860 | $72,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,073 | $64,300 | $0 | $0 |