7329 Manzanos St Palmview, TX 78572
Abram-Perezville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $106,000 - $167,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
778
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7329 Manzanos St, Palmview, TX 78572 and is currently estimated at $130,231, approximately $167 per square foot. 7329 Manzanos St is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including La Joya Isd Head Start Program, Henry B. Gonzalez Elementary School, and Ann Richards Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2018
Sold by
Sepulveda Nancy
Bought by
Sepulveda Gustavo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sepulveda Gustavo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $501 | $88,364 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $501 | $80,331 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,408 | $73,028 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,443 | $66,389 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,321 | $60,354 | $32,994 | $37,891 |
| 2020 | $1,215 | $54,867 | $19,352 | $35,515 |
| 2019 | $1,191 | $53,833 | $19,352 | $34,481 |
| 2018 | $1,218 | $54,867 | $19,352 | $35,515 |
| 2017 | $1,242 | $55,677 | $17,132 | $38,545 |
| 2016 | $1,233 | $55,269 | $17,132 | $38,137 |
| 2015 | $756 | $54,123 | $17,132 | $38,662 |
Source: Public Records
Map