Seller's Agent in 2025
Dawn Van Dyke
RE/MAX
(772) 245-6611
13 in this area
87 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $533,000 - $620,000
This 2-story, 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom pool home located in the desirable gated community of Mariner Village. This home has one bedroom and a full bath conveniently located on the first floor. Primary suite with ensuite and walk in closet upstairs with two additional bedrooms and full bath. Bright and airy living room and dining room combination, perfect for entertaining and everyday living. Kitchen, living area, and eat-in kitchen with sliding glass doors to the pool with paver patio and screen cage, offering preserve views. Recent updates include a BRAND NEW ROOF FEBRUARY 2025. Mariner Village has pool, cabana, tennis, basketball and sidewalks throughout.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX of Stuart License #3035027 Listed on: 02/23/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccallister Brian | $548,000 | Omega National Title Agency | |
| Mckenney Alicia P | -- | Attorney | |
| Mckenney Alicia P | -- | Attorney | |
| Mckenney Alicia | $340,000 | Homepartners Title Svcs Llc | |
| Bright Christine N | $270,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Bright Thomas B | $348,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Bright Christine N | -- | -- | |
| Welch Charles T | $201,700 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Welch Charles T | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Welch Charles T | $120,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | Sold | $548,000 | -3.9% | $238 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2025 04/23/25 | Price Changed | $569,999 | -1.6% | $248 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2025 03/19/25 | Price Changed | $579,000 | -3.5% | $252 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/20/2025 02/20/25 | For Sale | $599,900 | +76.4% | $261 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/29/2019 03/29/19 | Sold | $340,000 | -2.2% | $141 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/27/2019 02/27/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/22/2019 02/22/19 | For Sale | $347,500 | -- | $144 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,307 | $442,801 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,958 | $402,547 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,958 | $365,952 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,336 | $332,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,623 | $302,440 | $95,000 | $207,440 |
| 2020 | $5,523 | $298,460 | $90,000 | $208,460 |
| 2019 | $5,357 | $286,530 | $75,000 | $211,530 |
| 2018 | $3,469 | $220,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,958 | $216,128 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,225 | $211,682 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,062 | $210,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,062 | $208,542 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Dawn Van Dyke
RE/MAX
(772) 245-6611
13 in this area
87 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Alec Van Dyke
RE/MAX
(772) 349-5936
8 in this area
61 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Angelina Martinsen
RE/MAX
(561) 951-1029
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2019
Theresa Zainc
Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: R11065205
APN: 31-38-42-009-013-00390-9
Ask me questions while you tour the home.