733 3rd St Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $316,381
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,487
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 733 3rd St, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $283,095, approximately $113 per square foot. 733 3rd St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Wilson Vance Elementary School, and Donnell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2002
Sold by
Kennard Dan N
Bought by
Pahl Ronald E and Mauger Gwen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,755
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pahl Ronald E | $162,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pahl Ronald E | $154,755 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,773 | $78,040 | $7,890 | $70,150 |
| 2023 | $2,777 | $78,040 | $7,890 | $70,150 |
| 2022 | $2,767 | $78,040 | $7,890 | $70,150 |
| 2021 | $2,247 | $55,140 | $9,280 | $45,860 |
| 2020 | $2,246 | $55,140 | $9,280 | $45,860 |
| 2019 | $2,201 | $55,140 | $9,280 | $45,860 |
| 2018 | $2,364 | $54,290 | $9,280 | $45,010 |
| 2017 | $1,182 | $54,290 | $9,280 | $45,010 |
| 2016 | $2,328 | $54,290 | $9,280 | $45,010 |
| 2015 | $2,845 | $65,000 | $9,280 | $55,720 |
| 2014 | $2,846 | $65,000 | $9,280 | $55,720 |
| 2012 | $2,819 | $63,930 | $9,280 | $54,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map