733 Abel Dr Festus, MO 63028
Festus/Crystal City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $138,435 - $326,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 733 Abel Dr, Festus, MO 63028 and is currently estimated at $226,609, approximately $202 per square foot. 733 Abel Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Festus Elementary School, Festus Intermediate School, and Festus Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Hartz Clyde V and Hartz Veronica L
Bought by
Hartz Clyde V and Hartz Veronica L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartz Clyde V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $883 | $17,100 | $1,900 | $15,200 |
| 2024 | $883 | $15,600 | $1,900 | $13,700 |
| 2023 | $883 | $15,600 | $1,900 | $13,700 |
| 2022 | $879 | $15,600 | $1,900 | $13,700 |
| 2021 | $879 | $15,600 | $1,900 | $13,700 |
| 2020 | $836 | $13,900 | $1,600 | $12,300 |
| 2019 | $835 | $13,900 | $1,600 | $12,300 |
| 2018 | $753 | $13,900 | $1,600 | $12,300 |
| 2017 | $753 | $13,900 | $1,600 | $12,300 |
| 2016 | $821 | $12,600 | $1,700 | $10,900 |
| 2015 | $682 | $12,600 | $1,700 | $10,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,100 | $1,700 | $10,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map