Seller's Agent in 2024
Maria Boza
Anhalt Realty
(201) 724-5917
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,745,000 - $2,323,000
Great investment and/or use opportunity, located on prestigious Boulevard East, commuter dream location, NJ transit bus steps away. 1st floor offers: Vacant. prim bedroom w/bath, bedroom, half bath, formal Dining rm, large EIK, Central Air. shared driveway 2nd Floor: Leased, 2 bedrooms, large EIK, Den, Dr, one bath Balcony, window AC 3rd Floor: Leased, 1 bedroom, 1 bath large EIK, Living room, Dr, Balcony, window AC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 733-735 Boulevard East Llc | -- | Westcor Land Title | |
| 733-735 Boulevard East Llc | -- | Westcor Land Title | |
| Gutierrez Michel | $1,250,000 | Westcor Land Title | |
| Gutierrez Michel | $1,250,000 | Westcor Land Title | |
| North Boulevard Realty Company | $650,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 733-735 Boulevard East Llc | $1,470,000 | |
| Closed | 733-735 Boulevard East Llc | $1,470,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Michel | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | North Boulevard Realty Company | $250,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/15/2024 03/15/24 | Sold | $1,250,000 | -10.7% | -- |
| 12/15/2023 12/15/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2023 11/15/23 | Price Changed | $1,399,000 | -6.7% | -- |
| 11/01/2023 11/01/23 | For Sale | $1,499,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/17/2023 10/17/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/16/2023 06/16/23 | For Sale | $1,499,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/30/2023 05/30/23 | Rented | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/12/2023 05/12/23 | For Rent | $2,400 | +37.1% | -- |
| 02/04/2016 02/04/16 | Rented | $1,750 | -12.5% | -- |
| 01/05/2016 01/05/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/24/2015 12/24/15 | For Rent | $2,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,554 | $1,312,600 | $525,000 | $787,600 |
| 2024 | $25,399 | $1,312,600 | $525,000 | $787,600 |
| 2023 | $25,399 | $1,312,600 | $525,000 | $787,600 |
| 2022 | $24,375 | $1,312,600 | $525,000 | $787,600 |
| 2021 | $24,007 | $1,312,600 | $525,000 | $787,600 |
| 2020 | $23,601 | $1,312,600 | $525,000 | $787,600 |
| 2019 | $22,511 | $1,312,600 | $525,000 | $787,600 |
| 2018 | $22,498 | $1,312,600 | $525,000 | $787,600 |
| 2017 | $21,022 | $396,800 | $195,000 | $201,800 |
| 2016 | $20,078 | $396,800 | $195,000 | $201,800 |
| 2015 | $20,836 | $396,800 | $195,000 | $201,800 |
| 2014 | $20,122 | $396,800 | $195,000 | $201,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Maria Boza
Anhalt Realty
(201) 724-5917
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Marvin Anhalt
Anhalt Realty
(201) 410-8228
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Maria Geraldo
RE/MAX
(201) 362-1074
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2016
CONNIE GARDEN-SPIVACK
ANHALT REALTY LLC
Source: New Jersey MLS
MLS Number: 23018620
APN: 11-00047-0000-00009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.