Estimated Value: $736,000 - $929,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,528
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 733 Count Fleet Dr, Union, KY 41091 and is currently estimated at $838,362, approximately $237 per square foot. 733 Count Fleet Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including New Haven Elementary School, Gray Middle School, and Larry A. Ryle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Rick E and Johnson Tracy D
Bought by
Johnson Tracy D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1999
Sold by
Mcpherson Dale M
Bought by
Johnson Rick E and Johnson Tracy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,467
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$751,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1999
Sold by
Triple Crown Developers
Bought by
Mcpherson Dale M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,467
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$751,895
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Tracy D | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Rick E | $85,000 | -- | |
| Mcpherson Dale M | $81,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Rick E | $392,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,165 | $723,900 | $75,000 | $648,900 |
| 2024 | $6,991 | $629,600 | $75,000 | $554,600 |
| 2023 | $7,165 | $629,600 | $75,000 | $554,600 |
| 2022 | $7,069 | $629,600 | $75,000 | $554,600 |
| 2021 | $6,474 | $568,800 | $85,000 | $483,800 |
| 2020 | $6,512 | $568,800 | $85,000 | $483,800 |
| 2019 | $6,588 | $568,800 | $85,000 | $483,800 |
| 2018 | $6,565 | $568,800 | $85,000 | $483,800 |
| 2017 | $6,490 | $568,800 | $85,000 | $483,800 |
| 2015 | $6,410 | $568,800 | $85,000 | $483,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $568,800 | $85,000 | $483,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map