733 E 102nd St Brooklyn, NY 11236
Canarsie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $751,546 - $874,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,760
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 733 E 102nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11236 and is currently estimated at $786,137, approximately $446 per square foot. 733 E 102nd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 114 Ryder Elementary School, Is 68 Isaac Bildersee, and Canarsie Ascend Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2019
Sold by
Ninada Llc
Bought by
Jetawo Grace A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$785,510
Outstanding Balance
$678,926
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$107,211
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Asset-Backed Pass-Through Certificates and Park Place Securities Inc
Bought by
Ninada Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$595,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2018
Sold by
Smith Esq As Referee Sean R
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2014
Sold by
Black Karen
Bought by
Carroll Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
Whiteman Louise and Whiteman Joan
Bought by
Black Karen and Carroll Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,500
Interest Rate
5.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jetawo Grace A | $800,000 | -- | |
| Jetawo Grace A | $800,000 | -- | |
| Ninada Llc | $555,000 | -- | |
| Ninada Llc | $555,000 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank N A | $459,000 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank N A | $459,000 | -- | |
| Carroll Margaret | -- | -- | |
| Carroll Margaret | -- | -- | |
| Carroll Margaret | -- | -- | |
| Black Karen | $482,500 | -- | |
| Black Karen | $482,500 | -- | |
| Black Karen | $482,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jetawo Grace A | $785,510 | |
| Closed | Jetawo Grace A | $785,510 | |
| Previous Owner | Ninada Llc | $595,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Black Karen | $96,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Black Karen | $386,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,149 | $64,380 | $10,560 | $53,820 |
| 2025 | $7,149 | $48,960 | $10,560 | $38,400 |
| 2024 | $7,149 | $52,380 | $10,560 | $41,820 |
| 2023 | $7,154 | $54,900 | $10,560 | $44,340 |
| 2022 | $6,661 | $50,100 | $10,560 | $39,540 |
| 2021 | $6,146 | $38,940 | $10,560 | $28,380 |
| 2020 | $2,892 | $33,300 | $10,560 | $22,740 |
| 2019 | $5,784 | $29,160 | $10,560 | $18,600 |
| 2018 | $5,258 | $27,342 | $8,563 | $18,779 |
| 2017 | $5,258 | $25,795 | $7,774 | $18,021 |
| 2016 | $4,865 | $24,336 | $8,269 | $16,067 |
| 2015 | $2,935 | $23,040 | $11,220 | $11,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map