733 E 1st St Minerva, OH 44657
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $349,050
8
Beds
4
Baths
4,320
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 733 E 1st St, Minerva, OH 44657 and is currently estimated at $303,263, approximately $70 per square foot. 733 E 1st St is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Minerva Elementary School, Minerva Middle School, and Minerva High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $126,080 | $13,340 | $112,740 |
| 2024 | -- | $126,080 | $13,340 | $112,740 |
| 2023 | $3,571 | $69,410 | $21,210 | $48,200 |
| 2022 | $3,615 | $69,410 | $21,210 | $48,200 |
| 2021 | $3,680 | $69,410 | $21,210 | $48,200 |
| 2020 | $3,575 | $63,110 | $19,290 | $43,820 |
| 2019 | $3,153 | $63,120 | $19,290 | $43,830 |
| 2018 | $3,309 | $63,120 | $19,290 | $43,830 |
| 2017 | $2,941 | $52,340 | $14,390 | $37,950 |
| 2016 | $3,014 | $52,650 | $14,390 | $38,260 |
| 2015 | $3,062 | $52,650 | $14,390 | $38,260 |
| 2014 | $1,045 | $51,430 | $14,040 | $37,390 |
| 2013 | $1,543 | $51,430 | $14,040 | $37,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map