Seller's Agent in 2014
Helene Zrihen
BHHS PenFed (actual)
(301) 741-6921
93 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $149,075
Fantastic Opportunity! Spacious row home offers an open floor plan, large dining area and living room. Generous size bedrooms and wood flooring throughout. A large deck off back, covered front porch and fully fenced backyard. Plenty of storage in the unfinished walk up basement, energy efficient gas heat for comfort. Perfect home for rental income or first time home buyer, needs TCL.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rich Funding Llc | $130,000 | Clear Title & Escrow Group | |
| Pinkney Julia | $43,250 | -- | |
| Pinkney Julia | $43,250 | -- | |
| Pinkney Julia | $37,816 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rich Funding Llc | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pinkney Julia | $86,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pinkney Julia | $86,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/08/2014 12/08/14 | Sold | $21,000 | -2.3% | $21 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/04/2014 12/04/14 | For Sale | $21,500 | 0.0% | $22 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/27/2014 10/27/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/17/2014 10/17/14 | For Sale | $21,500 | -- | $22 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,458 | $110,700 | $30,000 | $80,700 |
| 2024 | $2,458 | $104,633 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,315 | $98,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,183 | $92,500 | $30,000 | $62,500 |
| 2021 | $2,166 | $91,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,148 | $91,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,121 | $90,300 | $30,000 | $60,300 |
| 2018 | $2,018 | $85,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,905 | $80,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,746 | $75,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,746 | $87,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,746 | $87,400 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Helene Zrihen
BHHS PenFed (actual)
(301) 741-6921
93 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Vida Kwateng-Pugh
EXP Realty, LLC
(833) 335-7433
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.