733 E Harris St Lansing, MI 48906
Northside Lansing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $130,000 - $147,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,085
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 733 E Harris St, Lansing, MI 48906 and is currently estimated at $138,422, approximately $127 per square foot. 733 E Harris St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Gier Park School, Pattengill Academy, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2021
Sold by
Dunlap Lorena E
Bought by
Dunlap Lorena E and Lorena E Dunlap Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunlap Lorena E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,708 | $57,400 | $6,900 | $50,500 |
| 2024 | $21 | $52,200 | $6,900 | $45,300 |
| 2023 | $2,540 | $47,400 | $6,900 | $40,500 |
| 2022 | $2,291 | $44,000 | $6,200 | $37,800 |
| 2021 | $2,243 | $41,900 | $6,300 | $35,600 |
| 2020 | $2,229 | $40,400 | $6,300 | $34,100 |
| 2019 | $2,136 | $35,200 | $6,300 | $28,900 |
| 2018 | $2,003 | $34,500 | $6,300 | $28,200 |
| 2017 | $1,917 | $34,500 | $6,300 | $28,200 |
| 2016 | $3,326 | $33,900 | $6,300 | $27,600 |
| 2015 | $3,326 | $32,900 | $12,517 | $20,383 |
| 2014 | $3,326 | $32,300 | $12,517 | $19,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map