733 E South St Jefferson, WI 53549
Estimated Value: $337,663 - $411,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,359
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 733 E South St, Jefferson, WI 53549 and is currently estimated at $370,916, approximately $110 per square foot. 733 E South St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2011
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing And Devolpoment
Bought by
Klaus Jeffrey John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,934
Outstanding Balance
$57,882
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$313,034
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2010
Sold by
Mueller Greg L and Mueller Jari A
Bought by
Suntrust Mortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2010
Sold by
Suntrust Mortgage Inc
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing And Urban Devel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klaus Jeffrey John | -- | Northwest Title Agency Inc | |
| Suntrust Mortgage Inc | -- | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing And Urban Devel | $207,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klaus Jeffrey John | $86,934 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,604 | $367,200 | $17,400 | $349,800 |
| 2024 | $5,999 | $321,700 | $17,400 | $304,300 |
| 2023 | $5,670 | $321,700 | $17,400 | $304,300 |
| 2022 | $5,889 | $300,100 | $17,400 | $282,700 |
| 2021 | $5,317 | $254,600 | $17,400 | $237,200 |
| 2020 | $5,119 | $246,100 | $17,400 | $228,700 |
| 2019 | $4,440 | $209,300 | $17,400 | $191,900 |
| 2018 | $4,303 | $193,600 | $17,400 | $176,200 |
| 2017 | $3,770 | $170,100 | $17,400 | $152,700 |
| 2016 | $3,673 | $166,200 | $17,400 | $148,800 |
| 2015 | $3,762 | $163,600 | $17,400 | $146,200 |
| 2014 | $3,754 | $163,600 | $17,400 | $146,200 |
| 2013 | $3,740 | $157,000 | $17,400 | $139,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map