$435,000
UNDER CONTRACT $15K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,725/month

Total Views 4,961
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,788 Sq Ft
$243 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this stylish, move-in ready home in the heart of Sebastian. Featuring a bold black-and-white exterior, bright open-concept living spaces, and modern finishes throughout, this home is designed for easy Florida living. Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor flow, spacious bedrooms, updated baths, and a clean two-car garage. Located in a peaceful neighborhood just minutes from riverfront dining, parks, shopping, and beautiful beaches.Rm&szs Sub to Err.

Listing Agent

Pedro Bernabe

EXIT Right Realty Brokerage Phone: 772-404-4450 License #3591483 Listed on: 01/04/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,835

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,788 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 9
  • Assessor Parcel Number 31380100003055000009.0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,835

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Size: 10,019
  • Ownership: Single Family/Other
  • Subdivision Name: Sebastian Highlands
  • Directions: From US-1 in Sebastian, head east on Barber St. Turn right onto Hall Ave. Home is on the left at 733 Hall Ave.
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached
  • Attribution Contact: 772-404-4450
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bathtub, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 1788.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Window Treatments

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: None
  • View: Other
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Indian River County Schools

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 31380100003055000009.0
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4835.0
  • Tax Lot: 9
  • Tax Year: 2025

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,835 $305,712 $59,500 $246,212
2024 $3,657 $305,712 $59,500 $246,212
2023 $3,657 $251,501 $0 $0
2022 $3,496 $244,176 $40,800 $203,376
2021 $2,304 $164,864 $0 $0
2020 $2,301 $162,588 $0 $0
2019 $2,267 $158,933 $0 $0
2018 $2,271 $155,970 $0 $0
2017 $2,207 $152,762 $0 $0
2016 $2,211 $149,620 $0 $0
2015 $217 $9,520 $0 $0
2014 $194 $8,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Price Changed $435,000 -2.2% $243 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Price Changed $445,000 -1.1% $249 / Sq Ft
01/04/2026 01/04/26 For Sale $450,000 +24.0% $252 / Sq Ft
09/29/2023 09/29/23 Sold $363,000 -1.9% $203 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/07/2023 08/07/23 Pending -- -- --
07/25/2023 07/25/23 Price Changed $370,000 -2.6% $207 / Sq Ft
07/07/2023 07/07/23 For Sale $380,000 +40.8% $213 / Sq Ft
02/26/2021 02/26/21 Sold $269,900 0.0% $151 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/27/2021 01/27/21 Pending -- -- --
10/31/2020 10/31/20 For Sale $269,900 -- $151 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Indian River County

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $363,000 Professional Title
Warranty Deed $269,900 Supreme Title Solutions Llc
Special Warranty Deed $168,700 Mosley & Wallis Title Servic
Warranty Deed $77,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $370,804 VA
Previous Owner $265,010 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: REALTORS® Association of Indian River County

MLS Number: 293719

APN: 31-38-01-00003-0550-00009.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.