733 Hamilton Ave NE Canton, OH 44704
East End North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $68,897
Studio
2
Baths
1,863
Sq Ft
$37/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 733 Hamilton Ave NE, Canton, OH 44704 and is currently estimated at $68,897, approximately $36 per square foot. 733 Hamilton Ave NE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Stephanie Rushin Patrick Elementary School, Early Learning Center @ Schreiber, and McKinley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2024
Sold by
United Steel Workers Of America
Bought by
Lohmeyer Philip and Lohmeyer Deeanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1999
Sold by
Republic Engineered Steels Inc
Bought by
United Steel Workers Of America Local #1
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lohmeyer Philip | $99,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| United Steel Workers Of America Local #1 | $29,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $32,000 | $16,980 | $15,020 |
| 2024 | -- | $32,000 | $16,980 | $15,020 |
| 2023 | $1,010 | $12,880 | $4,690 | $8,190 |
| 2022 | $1,005 | $12,880 | $4,690 | $8,190 |
| 2021 | $970 | $12,880 | $4,690 | $8,190 |
| 2020 | $944 | $12,290 | $4,480 | $7,810 |
| 2019 | $888 | $12,290 | $4,480 | $7,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map