Estimated Value: $210,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 733 Hampton Dr, Byron, IL 61010 and is currently estimated at $249,858, approximately $178 per square foot. 733 Hampton Dr is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Mary Morgan Elementary School, Byron Middle School, and Byron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Wojczynski Nathan J and Standley Rachel E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,200
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Larson Bruce A
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wojczynski Nathan J | $88,000 | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | $169,492 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wojczynski Nathan J | $79,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,284 | $61,972 | $9,091 | $52,881 |
| 2024 | $4,284 | $56,094 | $8,229 | $47,865 |
| 2023 | $3,990 | $53,326 | $7,823 | $45,503 |
| 2022 | $3,726 | $49,454 | $7,255 | $42,199 |
| 2021 | $3,651 | $47,342 | $6,945 | $40,397 |
| 2020 | $3,358 | $46,414 | $6,809 | $39,605 |
| 2019 | $3,353 | $44,953 | $6,595 | $38,358 |
| 2018 | $3,341 | $43,793 | $6,425 | $37,368 |
| 2017 | $3,306 | $43,793 | $6,425 | $37,368 |
| 2016 | $3,099 | $42,989 | $6,307 | $36,682 |
| 2015 | $2,936 | $41,616 | $6,106 | $35,510 |
| 2014 | $2,905 | $41,616 | $6,106 | $35,510 |
| 2013 | $2,595 | $42,152 | $6,185 | $35,967 |
Source: Public Records
Map