733 Main St Acushnet, MA 02743
Upper Acushnet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,000 - $932,638
Studio
1
Bath
1,881
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 733 Main St, Acushnet, MA 02743 and is currently estimated at $716,319, approximately $380 per square foot. 733 Main St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Acushnet Elementary School, Albert F Ford Middle School, and St Francis Xavier Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2021
Sold by
Louro Carol S
Bought by
Shelford Tracy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2009
Sold by
Soares Sara F
Bought by
Soares Ft and Soares Sara F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1999
Sold by
Mary C Vincent Ret and Soares Sara
Bought by
Vincent Hilda C and Vincent Manuel P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1996
Sold by
Vincent Manuel P and Vincent Mary C
Bought by
Acushnet Town Of
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelford Tracy M | -- | None Available | |
| Shelford Tracy M | -- | None Available | |
| Soares Ft | -- | -- | |
| Soares Ft | -- | -- | |
| Vincent Hilda C | $96,900 | -- | |
| Vincent Hilda C | $96,900 | -- | |
| Acushnet Town Of | $238,000 | -- | |
| Acushnet Town Of | $238,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Acushnet Town Of | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $44 | $411,800 | $407,400 | $4,400 |
| 2024 | $3,721 | $326,100 | $321,700 | $4,400 |
| 2023 | $3,666 | $305,500 | $301,100 | $4,400 |
| 2022 | $4,102 | $309,100 | $304,700 | $4,400 |
| 2021 | $4,275 | $309,100 | $304,700 | $4,400 |
| 2020 | $4,183 | $300,100 | $295,700 | $4,400 |
| 2019 | $3,756 | $264,900 | $260,500 | $4,400 |
| 2018 | $147 | $264,900 | $260,500 | $4,400 |
| 2017 | $3,825 | $264,900 | $260,500 | $4,400 |
| 2016 | $5,430 | $373,700 | $260,500 | $113,200 |
| 2015 | $5,152 | $360,800 | $260,500 | $100,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map