Estimated Value: $301,580 - $447,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 733 Mayer Rd, Wales, MI 48027 and is currently estimated at $388,645, approximately $194 per square foot. 733 Mayer Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Memphis Elementary School and Memphis Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2017
Sold by
Fistler Susan A
Bought by
Fistler Susan A and Porter Craig S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2015
Sold by
Foglesong Raymond and Foglesong Lorraine
Bought by
Fistler Susan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,408
Outstanding Balance
$150,823
Interest Rate
0.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,822
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fistler Susan A | -- | None Available | |
| Fistler Susan A | $213,000 | Bell Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History