733 Meadow Dr Des Plaines, IL 60016
Estimated Value: $660,630 - $733,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,104
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 733 Meadow Dr, Des Plaines, IL 60016 and is currently estimated at $684,658, approximately $220 per square foot. 733 Meadow Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Cumberland Elementary School, Chippewa Middle School, and Maine West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2017
Sold by
Vrablik Thomas M and Vrablik Karen L
Bought by
Vrablik Thomas M and Vrablik Karen I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1999
Sold by
Vrablik Thomas M and Vrablik Karen I
Bought by
Vrablik Thomas M and Vrablik Karen I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1998
Sold by
Westfield Development Corp
Bought by
Vrablik Thomas M and Vrablik Karen I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,826
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$654,832
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vrablik Thomas M | -- | None Available | |
| Vrablik Thomas M | -- | -- | |
| Vrablik Thomas M | $409,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vrablik Thomas M | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,986 | $64,000 | $6,875 | $57,125 |
| 2024 | $11,986 | $48,779 | $5,844 | $42,935 |
| 2023 | $11,671 | $48,779 | $5,844 | $42,935 |
| 2022 | $11,671 | $48,779 | $5,844 | $42,935 |
| 2021 | $12,308 | $43,370 | $4,812 | $38,558 |
| 2020 | $12,169 | $43,370 | $4,812 | $38,558 |
| 2019 | $12,192 | $48,731 | $4,812 | $43,919 |
| 2018 | $12,181 | $44,166 | $4,125 | $40,041 |
| 2017 | $11,984 | $44,166 | $4,125 | $40,041 |
| 2016 | $11,579 | $44,166 | $4,125 | $40,041 |
| 2015 | $10,967 | $38,901 | $3,609 | $35,292 |
| 2014 | $10,752 | $38,901 | $3,609 | $35,292 |
| 2013 | $10,860 | $40,265 | $3,609 | $36,656 |
Source: Public Records
Map