$119,500
$6K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $680/month

Total Views 2,442
2 Beds
1 Bath
720 Sq Ft
$166 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully updated home that perfectly blends classic charm with modern touches--nestled in an established neighborhood on Springfield's west side. Step inside and you'll immediately notice the fresh updates throughout, creating a clean, move-in-ready feel from the moment you walk in. The main living area is bright and inviting, offering a comfortable space to relax or entertain, with updated finishes that give the home a refreshed, stylish look. The kitchen has been thoughtfully improved, providing a functional layout with updated elements that make everyday living easy--whether you're cooking dinner or gathering with friends. Just off the main living spaces, you'll find well-sized bedrooms that offer flexibility for family, guests, or even a home office. The bathroom has also seen updates, continuing the cohesive feel of the home with modern touches and practical design. Outside, the property offers a spacious yard with plenty of room to enjoy--ideal for pets, play, or simply unwinding at the end of the day. Whether you're envisioning outdoor entertaining or a quiet retreat, this space is ready for it. With its recent updates, functional layout, and inviting atmosphere, this home is a great opportunity for first-time buyers, investors, or anyone looking for a refreshed space without the hassle of major projects. Conveniently located near everyday amenities, it offers both comfort and accessibility. Come take a look--this one is ready to welcome you home. Call to schedule a showing today!

Listing Agent

Wes Litton

Keller Williams Brokerage Email: klrw369@kw.com License #2016010507 Listed on: 04/20/2026

Keller Williams

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $505

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 720 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1315309007

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$505

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Shop Building Features Shop Building: No
  • Attribution Contact: klrw369@kw.com
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Subdivision Name: Haseltines Orchard
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 720.0
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow, 1 Story
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Living Area: 720.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Architecture 1 Story: Yes
  • Flooring Luxury Vinyl: Yes
  • Heating Mini-Splits2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Free Standing Stove: Gas
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, W/D Hookup
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Features:WD Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Appliances:Free Standing Stove Gas: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater2: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • View: City
  • Waterfront: No
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: None
  • Window Features:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • View:City3: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes

• Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Heat Pump2: Yes
  • Heating Source:Electric2: Yes
  • Heating Source:Natural Gas: Yes
  • Heating:Wall Furnace: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:Home OwnersCondo Owners Association: None

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: SGF-Pipkin

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.2
  • Parcel #: 1315309007

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 504.68

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $505 $10,130 $3,040 $7,090
2024 $413 $7,700 $1,900 $5,800
2023 $411 $7,700 $1,900 $5,800
2022 $400 $7,320 $1,900 $5,420
2021 $400 $7,320 $1,900 $5,420
2020 $409 $7,160 $1,900 $5,260
2019 $397 $7,160 $1,900 $5,260
2018 $411 $7,410 $1,900 $5,510
2017 $407 $7,410 $1,900 $5,510
2016 $406 $7,410 $1,900 $5,510
2015 $402 $7,410 $1,900 $5,510
2014 $402 $7,350 $1,900 $5,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/02/2026 05/02/26 Price Changed $119,500 -4.4% $166 / Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 For Sale $125,000 -- $174 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $400,000 Construction
Closed $400,000 Construction
Previous Owner $40,440 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60321388

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 13-15-309-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.