733 Paddock Ct Saint Louis, MO 63126
Estimated Value: $246,188 - $316,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 733 Paddock Ct, Saint Louis, MO 63126 and is currently estimated at $284,297, approximately $242 per square foot. 733 Paddock Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Truman Middle School, and Lindbergh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2003
Sold by
Mckenna William M and Mckenna Cynthia D
Bought by
Griffin Andrew M and Griffin Stacy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,650
Outstanding Balance
$48,909
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$235,388
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Andrew M | $128,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffin Andrew M | $115,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,691 | $41,690 | $20,240 | $21,450 |
| 2024 | $2,691 | $38,610 | $13,000 | $25,610 |
| 2023 | $2,488 | $38,610 | $13,000 | $25,610 |
| 2022 | $2,554 | $35,320 | $14,420 | $20,900 |
| 2021 | $2,328 | $35,320 | $14,420 | $20,900 |
| 2020 | $2,193 | $32,060 | $13,000 | $19,060 |
| 2019 | $2,187 | $32,060 | $13,000 | $19,060 |
| 2018 | $1,945 | $25,800 | $8,280 | $17,520 |
| 2017 | $1,924 | $25,800 | $8,280 | $17,520 |
| 2016 | $1,666 | $22,590 | $7,370 | $15,220 |
| 2015 | $1,675 | $22,590 | $7,370 | $15,220 |
| 2014 | $1,549 | $20,640 | $4,220 | $16,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map