733 Plum Tree Ct Unit 11154 Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $257,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
10,300
Sq Ft
$23/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 733 Plum Tree Ct Unit 11154, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $236,223, approximately $22 per square foot. 733 Plum Tree Ct Unit 11154 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Joyce Kilmer Elementary School, Cooper Middle School, and Buffalo Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2001
Sold by
Warner Robert W
Bought by
Dondit Campos Cheryl K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
7.28%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dondit Campos Cheryl K | -- | -- | |
| Dondit Campos Cheryl K | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dondit Campos Cheryl K | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,060 | $19,145 | $2,992 | $16,153 |
| 2024 | $5,060 | $15,099 | $2,493 | $12,606 |
| 2023 | $4,825 | $15,099 | $2,493 | $12,606 |
| 2022 | $4,825 | $15,099 | $2,493 | $12,606 |
| 2021 | $3,515 | $9,486 | $415 | $9,071 |
| 2020 | $3,423 | $9,486 | $415 | $9,071 |
| 2019 | $3,478 | $10,615 | $415 | $10,200 |
| 2018 | $3,433 | $9,408 | $332 | $9,076 |
| 2017 | $3,363 | $9,408 | $332 | $9,076 |
| 2016 | $2,306 | $9,408 | $332 | $9,076 |
| 2015 | $1,743 | $7,514 | $1,412 | $6,102 |
| 2014 | $1,719 | $7,514 | $1,412 | $6,102 |
| 2013 | $1,568 | $7,514 | $1,412 | $6,102 |
Source: Public Records
Map