733 Roundview Rd Brooklyn, MD 21225
Cherry Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,130 - $112,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 733 Roundview Rd, Brooklyn, MD 21225 and is currently estimated at $110,065, approximately $107 per square foot. 733 Roundview Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Arundel Elementary/Middle School, Cherry Hill Elementary/Middle School, and Booker T. Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2017
Sold by
Jones-Mccottry Cheryl
Bought by
Mccottry Wesley and Jones-Mcottry Cheryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccottry Wesley | -- | None Available | |
| Mccottry Cheryl Jones | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,294 | $60,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,294 | $55,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,182 | $50,100 | $12,000 | $38,100 |
| 2022 | $1,071 | $45,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $961 | $40,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $850 | $36,000 | $7,000 | $29,000 |
| 2019 | $846 | $36,000 | $7,000 | $29,000 |
| 2018 | $850 | $36,000 | $7,000 | $29,000 |
| 2017 | $2,407 | $102,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,361 | $102,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,361 | $102,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,361 | $115,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map