733 S Logan St Denver, CO 80209
Washington Park West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,179,000 - $1,571,356
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,650
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 733 S Logan St, Denver, CO 80209 and is currently estimated at $1,376,339, approximately $377 per square foot. 733 S Logan St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Grant Beacon Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2012
Sold by
Rahmani Sheryl Lynn and Rahmani Ophir
Bought by
Fritz Carl G and Fritz Heidij
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$204,951
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,171,388
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2009
Sold by
Garred Sheryl Lynn and Rahmani Ophir
Bought by
Rahmani Sheryl Lynn and Rahmani Ophir
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Western States Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Garred Sheryl Lynn and Rahmani Ophir
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$383,900
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2003
Sold by
Timmer Kagan Gretchen
Bought by
Western States Enterprises Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Clark Edna C and Turnage William L
Bought by
Timmer Kagan Gretchen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,650
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fritz Carl G | $600,000 | None Available | |
| Rahmani Sheryl Lynn | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Garred Sheryl Lynn | $479,900 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Western States Enterprises Inc | $120,000 | Land Title | |
| Timmer Kagan Gretchen | $443,333 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fritz Carl G | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rahmani Sheryl Lynn | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garred Sheryl Lynn | $383,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Western States Enterprises Inc | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Timmer Kagan Gretchen | $266,650 | |
| Closed | Timmer Kagan Gretchen | $88,000 | |
| Closed | Garred Sheryl Lynn | $71,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,496 | $91,160 | $22,390 | $22,390 |
| 2024 | $6,496 | $82,020 | $17,590 | $64,430 |
| 2023 | $6,355 | $82,020 | $17,590 | $64,430 |
| 2022 | $5,925 | $74,500 | $22,070 | $52,430 |
| 2021 | $5,719 | $76,650 | $22,710 | $53,940 |
| 2020 | $5,198 | $70,060 | $21,090 | $48,970 |
| 2019 | $5,052 | $70,060 | $21,090 | $48,970 |
| 2018 | $4,284 | $55,380 | $17,960 | $37,420 |
| 2017 | $4,272 | $55,380 | $17,960 | $37,420 |
| 2016 | $4,408 | $54,050 | $16,254 | $37,796 |
| 2015 | $4,223 | $54,050 | $16,254 | $37,796 |
| 2014 | $3,291 | $39,620 | $10,372 | $29,248 |
Source: Public Records
Map