733 S Union St Tecumseh, MI 49286
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $219,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 733 S Union St, Tecumseh, MI 49286 and is currently estimated at $212,813, approximately $150 per square foot. 733 S Union St is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Tecumseh Acres Early Learning Center, Tecumseh Middle School, and Tecumseh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2021
Sold by
Lucas Eric D
Bought by
Lucas Eric D and Brace Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2020
Sold by
Lucas Carol A and Woodby David K
Bought by
Lucas Eric D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2017
Sold by
Woodby Keith and Woodby Marion
Bought by
Woodby Keith and Lucas Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas Eric D | -- | None Available | |
| Lucas Eric D | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Woodby Keith | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lucas Eric D | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,092 | $87,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $26 | $81,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,042 | $75,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,926 | $77,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,126 | $69,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,547 | $65,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,503 | $64,100 | $24,500 | $39,600 |
| 2017 | $2,364 | $60,400 | $24,500 | $35,900 |
| 2016 | $2,359 | $56,700 | $22,300 | $34,400 |
| 2014 | $2,300 | $51,100 | $20,900 | $30,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map