Estimated Value: $329,000 - $370,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 733 Springhill Dr, Hurst, TX 76054 and is currently estimated at $355,615, approximately $199 per square foot. 733 Springhill Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including W.A. Porter Elementary School, Smithfield Middle School, and Birdville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Jm Daniel Investments Inc
Bought by
Woolever Derek Jerome
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,631
Outstanding Balance
$84,747
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$270,868
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Plain Rodney Wade and Plain Cristy Marie
Bought by
Jm Daniel Investments Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1994
Sold by
Fincher Gregory B
Bought by
Plain Rodney Wade and Plain Cristy Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,051
Interest Rate
8.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woolever Derek Jerome | -- | None Available | |
| Jm Daniel Investments Inc | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Plain Rodney Wade | -- | American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woolever Derek Jerome | $141,631 | |
| Previous Owner | Plain Rodney Wade | $75,051 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,230 | $352,961 | $60,000 | $292,961 |
| 2024 | $5,230 | $352,961 | $60,000 | $292,961 |
| 2023 | $6,908 | $347,789 | $60,000 | $287,789 |
| 2022 | $6,794 | $295,144 | $40,000 | $255,144 |
| 2021 | $6,480 | $266,621 | $40,000 | $226,621 |
| 2020 | $5,836 | $227,243 | $40,000 | $187,243 |
| 2019 | $5,426 | $230,432 | $40,000 | $190,432 |
| 2018 | $4,352 | $187,671 | $40,000 | $147,671 |
| 2017 | $4,553 | $208,687 | $40,000 | $168,687 |
| 2016 | $4,139 | $180,946 | $35,000 | $145,946 |
| 2015 | $3,396 | $141,000 | $20,000 | $121,000 |
| 2014 | $3,396 | $141,000 | $20,000 | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map