733 State St Carthage, NY 13619
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $202,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,162
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 733 State St, Carthage, NY 13619 and is currently estimated at $176,425, approximately $55 per square foot. 733 State St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Carthage Senior High School and Augustinian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2017
Sold by
Randall Pandora
Bought by
Sauer Jason
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2008
Sold by
Burnham Delores
Bought by
Randall Pandora
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sauer Jason | -- | -- | |
| Randall Pandora | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,905 | $154,000 | $23,300 | $130,700 |
| 2024 | $3,905 | $154,000 | $23,300 | $130,700 |
| 2023 | $3,584 | $128,700 | $21,200 | $107,500 |
| 2022 | $3,637 | $128,700 | $21,200 | $107,500 |
| 2021 | $3,650 | $128,700 | $21,200 | $107,500 |
| 2020 | $3,416 | $128,700 | $21,200 | $107,500 |
| 2019 | $3,604 | $128,700 | $21,200 | $107,500 |
| 2018 | $3,604 | $139,900 | $21,200 | $118,700 |
| 2017 | $3,678 | $139,900 | $21,200 | $118,700 |
| 2016 | $3,770 | $139,900 | $21,200 | $118,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $148,500 | $21,200 | $127,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $148,500 | $21,200 | $127,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map