733 Trace Fork Rd Charleston, WV 25320
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 733 Trace Fork Rd, Charleston, WV 25320 and is currently estimated at $217,469, approximately $168 per square foot. 733 Trace Fork Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sissonville Elementary School, Sissonville Middle School, and Sissonville High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $907 | $72,010 | $15,970 | $56,040 |
| 2024 | $907 | $72,190 | $14,830 | $57,360 |
| 2023 | $864 | $68,590 | $14,830 | $53,760 |
| 2022 | $828 | $65,710 | $14,830 | $50,880 |
| 2021 | $740 | $58,750 | $14,830 | $43,920 |
| 2020 | $748 | $59,350 | $14,830 | $44,520 |
| 2019 | $755 | $59,890 | $14,830 | $45,060 |
| 2018 | $678 | $60,490 | $14,830 | $45,660 |
| 2017 | $676 | $60,190 | $14,830 | $45,360 |
| 2016 | $683 | $60,720 | $14,820 | $45,900 |
| 2015 | $689 | $61,330 | $14,820 | $46,510 |
| 2014 | $675 | $61,150 | $14,820 | $46,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map