733 Union St Jackson, MI 49203
Mound NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,000 - $159,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,138
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 733 Union St, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $146,227, approximately $128 per square foot. 733 Union St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Cascades School, Sharp Park Academy, and Middle School at Parkside.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,448 | $62,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $12 | $55,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,091 | $41,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,272 | $37,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,268 | $32,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,256 | $32,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,219 | $27,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,150 | $26,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,028 | $25,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $834 | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $967 | $22,100 | $22,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $967 | $22,200 | $22,200 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,200 | $22,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map