733 W Chenango Rd Binghamton, NY 13905
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,858
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 733 W Chenango Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905 and is currently estimated at $279,170, approximately $150 per square foot. 733 W Chenango Rd is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Chenango Forks Elementary School, Chenango Forks Middle School, and Chenango Forks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2024
Sold by
Becraft Richard
Bought by
Becraft Linda A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becraft Linda A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Becraft Linda A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,276 | $99,200 | $37,100 | $62,100 |
| 2024 | $5,276 | $99,200 | $37,100 | $62,100 |
| 2023 | $5,349 | $99,200 | $37,100 | $62,100 |
| 2022 | $5,182 | $99,200 | $37,100 | $62,100 |
| 2021 | $5,121 | $99,200 | $37,100 | $62,100 |
| 2020 | $4,343 | $99,200 | $37,100 | $62,100 |
| 2019 | -- | $99,200 | $37,100 | $62,100 |
| 2018 | $4,076 | $99,200 | $37,100 | $62,100 |
| 2017 | $4,063 | $99,200 | $37,100 | $62,100 |
| 2016 | $4,089 | $99,200 | $37,100 | $62,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $99,200 | $37,100 | $62,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,200 | $37,100 | $62,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map