733 W North St Plainfield, WI 54966
Estimated Value: $132,090 - $183,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 733 W North St, Plainfield, WI 54966 and is currently estimated at $156,523. 733 W North St is a home located in Waushara County with nearby schools including Tri-County Elementary School, Tri-County Middle School, and Tri-County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2016
Sold by
Cipriani Peter and Cipriani Stephaine
Bought by
Phillips James E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2011
Sold by
Bieri Bruce A
Bought by
Phillips James E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2011
Sold by
Cipriani Peter and Cipriani Stephanie
Bought by
Bieri Bruce A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
Bieri Bruce A
Bought by
Cipriani Peter and Cipriani Stephaine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2010
Sold by
Hamilton Robert C
Bought by
Bieri Bruce A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2009
Sold by
Hamilton Robert W
Bought by
Hamilton Robert C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2007
Sold by
Hamilton Robert M
Bought by
Hamilton Robert W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips James E | -- | None Available | |
| Phillips James E | -- | -- | |
| Bieri Bruce A | -- | -- | |
| Cipriani Peter | $80,000 | -- | |
| Bieri Bruce A | $20,000 | -- | |
| Hamilton Robert C | $78,800 | -- | |
| Hamilton Robert W | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hamilton Robert W | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,768 | $70,300 | $3,500 | $66,800 |
| 2024 | $1,733 | $70,300 | $3,500 | $66,800 |
| 2023 | $1,925 | $70,300 | $3,500 | $66,800 |
| 2022 | $1,523 | $70,300 | $3,500 | $66,800 |
| 2021 | $1,479 | $70,300 | $3,500 | $66,800 |
| 2020 | $1,835 | $70,300 | $3,500 | $66,800 |
| 2019 | $1,665 | $70,300 | $3,500 | $66,800 |
| 2018 | $1,460 | $70,300 | $3,500 | $66,800 |
| 2017 | $1,402 | $70,300 | $3,500 | $66,800 |
| 2016 | $1,440 | $70,700 | $3,300 | $67,400 |
| 2015 | $1,480 | $70,700 | $3,300 | $67,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,700 | $3,300 | $67,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,700 | $3,300 | $67,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map