733 Wolcott Dr Spring Creek, NV 89815
Estimated Value: $415,690 - $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 733 Wolcott Dr, Spring Creek, NV 89815 and is currently estimated at $421,673, approximately $250 per square foot. 733 Wolcott Dr is a home with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Spring Creek Middle School, and Spring Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2012
Sold by
Arnold Beck Construction Inc
Bought by
Mortensen James Jensen and Mortensen Colleen Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,737
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$267,936
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2012
Sold by
Burgener Brenda
Bought by
Arnold Beck Construction Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mortensen James Jensen | $222,000 | First American Title Elko | |
| Arnold Beck Construction Inc | $40,000 | First American Title Elko |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mortensen James Jensen | $222,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,802 | $118,907 | $21,000 | $97,907 |
| 2024 | $2,802 | $120,436 | $21,000 | $99,436 |
| 2023 | $2,487 | $103,971 | $11,200 | $92,771 |
| 2022 | $2,318 | $86,490 | $11,200 | $75,290 |
| 2021 | $2,401 | $84,344 | $11,200 | $73,144 |
| 2020 | $2,331 | $85,156 | $11,200 | $73,956 |
| 2019 | $2,262 | $83,057 | $8,750 | $74,307 |
| 2018 | $2,197 | $83,236 | $8,750 | $74,486 |
| 2017 | $1,909 | $80,155 | $8,750 | $71,405 |
| 2016 | $1,850 | $75,174 | $8,750 | $66,424 |
| 2015 | $1,796 | $75,090 | $8,750 | $66,340 |
| 2014 | $1,745 | $70,668 | $8,750 | $61,918 |
Source: Public Records
Map