733 Wright St Huntington, IN 46750
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $120,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 733 Wright St, Huntington, IN 46750 and is currently estimated at $105,557, approximately $105 per square foot. 733 Wright St is a home located in Huntington County with nearby schools including Lancaster Elementary School, Riverview Middle School, and Huntington North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2022
Sold by
Harvey Mary L
Bought by
Dakotah Hackworth Enterprises Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dakotah Hackworth Enterprises Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,373 | $76,000 | $7,000 | $69,000 |
| 2024 | $1,373 | $68,500 | $7,000 | $61,500 |
| 2023 | $1,373 | $68,500 | $7,000 | $61,500 |
| 2022 | $732 | $36,700 | $100 | $36,600 |
| 2021 | $735 | $36,700 | $100 | $36,600 |
| 2020 | $735 | $36,700 | $100 | $36,600 |
| 2019 | $735 | $36,700 | $100 | $36,600 |
| 2018 | $773 | $38,600 | $100 | $38,500 |
| 2017 | $773 | $38,600 | $100 | $38,500 |
| 2016 | $629 | $31,400 | $100 | $31,300 |
| 2014 | $629 | $31,400 | $100 | $31,300 |
| 2013 | $629 | $31,400 | $100 | $31,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map