$152,900

Estimated payment $1,003/month

Total Views 14,723
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,181 Sq Ft
$129 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA
  • Patio
  • 5-minute walk to Sunrise Park

About This Home

Investor special with serious potential! Located on a fantastic lot, this property is ready for your vision and renovation expertise. Home needs work and is priced accordingly, perfect opportunity for a flip, rental, or full remodel. Solid upside in location and lot alone. Being sold As-Is. Bring your ideas!

Listing Agent

Michele Mower

Woods Bros Realty License #20230622 Listed on: 02/12/2026

Woods Bros Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,246

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 142 x 64.3

Interior Spaces

  • 1,181 Sq Ft Home
  • Concrete Flooring
  • Oven or Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1703304008000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,246

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 1703304008000
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Lot Size: 142 x 64.3
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Norwood Park
  • Directions: Use GPS.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1181
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Remarks22: WBR-HL
  • Kitchen Level: Main Floor
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Concrete
  • Living Area: 1181
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main Floor
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main Floor
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Wood
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Patio
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model

• Elementary School: Norwood Park
  • Junior High Dist: Lincoln Public Schools
  • Middle Or Junior School: Dawes

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre., City Lot

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2246.06

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,210 $174,800 $42,000 $132,800
2024 $2,210 $159,900 $35,000 $124,900
2023 $2,680 $159,900 $35,000 $124,900
2022 $2,285 $121,400 $27,000 $94,400
2021 $2,289 $121,400 $27,000 $94,400
2020 $1,960 $102,600 $25,000 $77,600
2019 $1,961 $102,600 $25,000 $77,600
2018 $1,445 $75,300 $25,000 $50,300
2017 $1,459 $75,300 $25,000 $50,300
2016 $1,190 $61,100 $25,000 $36,100
2015 $1,182 $61,100 $25,000 $36,100
2014 $1,391 $71,500 $25,000 $46,500
2013 -- $71,500 $25,000 $46,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/12/2026 02/12/26 For Sale $152,900 -- $129 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $165,000 --
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $146,850 Balloon
Source: Public Records

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 22604023

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 17-03-304-008-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.