7330 Leaser Rd Kempton, PA 19529
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $415,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,752
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7330 Leaser Rd, Kempton, PA 19529 and is currently estimated at $353,136, approximately $201 per square foot. 7330 Leaser Rd is a home located in Lehigh County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1983
Sold by
Patwil Inc
Bought by
Heyer Donald J and Heyer Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1982
Bought by
Patwil Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heyer Donald J | $10,000 | -- | |
| Patwil Inc | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,341 | $215,500 | $54,200 | $161,300 |
| 2025 | $5,190 | $215,500 | $54,200 | $161,300 |
| 2024 | $4,972 | $215,500 | $54,200 | $161,300 |
| 2023 | $4,810 | $215,500 | $54,200 | $161,300 |
| 2022 | $4,680 | $215,500 | $161,300 | $54,200 |
| 2021 | $4,568 | $215,500 | $54,200 | $161,300 |
| 2020 | $4,438 | $215,500 | $54,200 | $161,300 |
| 2019 | $4,327 | $215,500 | $54,200 | $161,300 |
| 2018 | $4,268 | $215,500 | $54,200 | $161,300 |
| 2017 | $4,268 | $215,500 | $54,200 | $161,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $215,500 | $54,200 | $161,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $215,500 | $54,200 | $161,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $215,500 | $54,200 | $161,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map