7331 E 19th St Tucson, AZ 85710
Longview Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,045 - $291,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,227
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7331 E 19th St, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $268,511, approximately $218 per square foot. 7331 E 19th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Booth-Fickett Math/Science Magnet School, Palo Verde High Magnet School, and Academy Of Tucson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2018
Sold by
Piotrowski Sara B
Bought by
Piotrowski Sara B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piotrowski Sara B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,718 | $15,113 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,718 | $14,394 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,543 | $13,708 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,543 | $13,056 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,553 | $12,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,555 | $11,278 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,491 | $11,278 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,448 | $12,302 | $0 | $0 |