7331 Mcsmith Ln Dayton, OH 45414
Estimated Value: $330,462 - $392,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,940
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7331 Mcsmith Ln, Dayton, OH 45414 and is currently estimated at $357,616, approximately $121 per square foot. 7331 Mcsmith Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Smith Middle School, Demmitt Elementary School, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2025
Sold by
Abney Eva C
Bought by
Lucas Jesse
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2015
Sold by
Moore Eva C
Bought by
Abney Eva C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2002
Sold by
Moore Charles E
Bought by
Moore Eva C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas Jesse | $350,000 | Northwest Fidelity Title | |
| Abney Eva C | -- | Attorney | |
| Moore Eva C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,176 | $90,440 | $15,960 | $74,480 |
| 2024 | $5,079 | $90,440 | $15,960 | $74,480 |
| 2023 | $5,079 | $90,440 | $15,960 | $74,480 |
| 2022 | $5,531 | $79,330 | $14,000 | $65,330 |
| 2021 | $5,532 | $79,330 | $14,000 | $65,330 |
| 2020 | $5,479 | $79,330 | $14,000 | $65,330 |
| 2019 | $5,017 | $67,870 | $12,600 | $55,270 |
| 2018 | $5,026 | $67,870 | $12,600 | $55,270 |
| 2017 | $4,993 | $67,870 | $12,600 | $55,270 |
| 2016 | $5,740 | $74,770 | $14,000 | $60,770 |
| 2015 | $6,247 | $74,770 | $14,000 | $60,770 |
| 2014 | $6,247 | $74,770 | $14,000 | $60,770 |
| 2012 | -- | $72,590 | $15,750 | $56,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map