7331 Purple Aster Ln Spring, TX 77379
Klein NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,000 - $406,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,254
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7331 Purple Aster Ln, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $393,925, approximately $121 per square foot. 7331 Purple Aster Ln is a home with nearby schools including Ehrhardt Elementary School, Kleb Intermediate School, and Klein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Hmh Lifestyles Lp
Bought by
Olivares Sonia L and Olivares Gabriel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,234
Outstanding Balance
$245,726
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,199
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olivares Sonia L | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olivares Sonia L | $270,234 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,351 | $422,775 | $49,285 | $373,490 |
| 2024 | $7,351 | $410,932 | $49,285 | $361,647 |
| 2023 | $7,351 | $408,760 | $49,285 | $359,475 |
| 2022 | $9,453 | $398,922 | $49,285 | $349,637 |
| 2021 | $746 | $29,750 | $29,750 | $0 |
| 2020 | $746 | $28,500 | $28,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map